HIGH COURT CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY 18TH OF OCTOBER 2017

SUIT NUMBER PARTIES NAME OF JUDGES COURT ROOM
PHC/1942/10 MR KIEIPIRIMA CYRUS JUMBO VS SUNNY FINAPIRI & BANIGO & 14ORS HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
NHC/68/01 ELD RUFUS AMASI ABEE VS CHF DOUGLAS O.N AWALA (JP) & 5 ORS HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/2756/11 BARR KINGSLEY CHUKU & ANOR VS RAFFOUL NIG LTD & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/396/02 MRS MAYEN UDO-EBONG & ANOR VS MR POLYCARP OGU & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/1869/06 FRIDAY OKEMINI & ANOR VS C.O.P HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
NHC/2C/06 THE STATE VS GRACE PEPE HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/2098/01 MR JOLLY A. NNODI VS FIRST BANK PLC HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/271/09 MR ICHECHUKWU CHRISTIAN ALERUBA & ANOR VS RUTH NNENA LOVEDAY & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/803/11 MR DAVID PAUL VS THE C.O.P HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/591/11 ELD ROGERS WOKO & 3 ORS VS ELD MICHAEL OFFOR & 4 ORS HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/54/03 MR EGBUCHELEM BENSONOKWE & 2 ORS VS CHF HANSON EKWEBELEM & 2ORS HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3

NHC/72/04

NHC/48/04

OBARI AMEBE OBARI VS MR OBENKE NNANA AFORJI & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
PHC/883/07 INTERCOLOUR NIG LTD VS NATIONAL CLEARING & FORWARDING AGENCY & 2 ORS HON.JUSTICE S.O IRAGUNIMA COURT 3
       
PHC/3474/16 PROTON SECURITY SERVICES LTD VS THE RIVERS STATE GOV. & 2ORS HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1535/10 MR ULE AGWU ULE VS SHELL PETROLEUM DEV.COY NIG LTD HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1074/13 STEPHEN ADOKIYE LAWSON-JACK VS CAPT NASIR MUHAMMAD SALIAWA HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1269/15 MR FRANCIS OBOWU VS ATLANTIC DAWN LTD HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1581/16 CHF NDAMZI CHRISTIAN DIKE VS MR JAMES MARAKA & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1452/05 ERESERE & CO LTD VS MBONNY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/182/15 SAM & SARA VENTURES LTD VS GOV OF RIVERS STATE & ORS HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1129/15 MR AGWU M.GIBSON VS MR OKECHUKWU OMODI & ORS HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/941/17 SAMBO INDUSTRIES LTD VS ONUOHA ORDU & 2 ORS HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1647/16 CHF(PROF)GODFREY GOLDIE BARANGO TARIAH & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/782/10 CHF WALTER O. WAGBARA & ORS VS MR NYEKWERE M.WIKE & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/19/10 ABOLUWOYE S. ADEGBOYEGA VS JIMCOL-MCCXEN JV LTD & ANOR HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/102/14 DR BARILEE B. BARIDAM VS MR OKECHUKWU WOSUNTA HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
PHC/1254/15 MRS OSA ELESIN VS DIAMOND BANK PLC HON.JUSTICE S.C AMADI COURT 4
       
    HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/2960/2017

FURTHER MENTION
HASSAN I. AHMED, ESQ.
VS
JAMEON NIGERIA LIMITED & 3 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/3/2016

MENTION
TAMSTEL NIGERIA LIMITED
VS
FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK PLC & 9 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1712/2016

MENTION
MR. EGBULU BEKWELE
VS
MRS. SALOME BOB AMADI ALICHE

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1965/2011

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
SAMSON A. IMOLORHE
VS
CHIEF GODWIN ALIKO & 7 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/219/2017

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE
MAGNUS OGBU, ESQ.
VS
MR. SAMUEL VURABEL

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1794/2004

ADDRESS
PRINCEWILL WOAPRAV
VS
JONATHAN ROBERTS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1295/2013

FINAL COURT ADDRSS
MR. NKEM RICHARD ASIEGBU
VS
MR. AUSTRIN ODILI

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1440/2013

COURT ADDRESS
ELDER JAMES IKECHI ALU
VS
MTN NIGERIA LIMITED

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/78/2005

DEFENCE/HEARING
UNITED BANK FOR AAFRICA PLC
VS
DAIIK ENGINEERING LIMITED & ANOR

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1419/2015

FURTHER TRIAL
MISS ESTHER UGOCHI OKWUAKONWA
VS
THE NIGERIA AGIP OIL COMPANY LIMITED

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1591/2015

FURTHER TRIAL
MR. EDGAL OSEME IRIBHOGBE
VS
MR. UGOCHUKWU AMADI NWANWA & ANOR

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1774/2007

TRIAL
NYEWELI O N. NSIRIM (MON)
VS
SAM NWIDEDUH & 3 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/747/2013

TRIAL
JOY AMAGBORUJU-MILES & 8 ORS
VS
SHELL PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT COMPANY NIGERIA LIMITED & 2 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1462/2013

REPORT OF SETTLEMENT
CHIEF ANDREW ORU
VS
ENGINEER EMMA INEAMA & ANOR

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/36/2015

REPORT  OF SETTLEMENT
MR. GODONALE KPUAKA & 4 ORS
VS
CHIEF GILBERT  WARINEE & ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1296/2012

HEARING
UDEME BONIFACE
VS
IMOH MKPONG & 2 ORS

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1127/2013

HEARING
MRS. NNENNA OKENWA
VS
MR. SAMUEL OKORO CHUKUMA

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11

PHC/1748/2015

HEARING
NANGI BRUCE
VS
MR. CHAMBERLANE OYIBO

HON. JUSTICE S.H APROKU COURT 11
       
PHC/1116/13 HON.JUSTICE OKWUCHUKWU OPENE VS THE GOVERNOR OF R/STATE & ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
AHC/35/2009 EZE EVAN AWUJI & ORS VS HON CASSIDY IKRGBIDI & ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/2646/2012 ELDER CLEMENT A.NWAOHA VS PIRACLE TECH NOG LTD HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
AHC/18/2010 CHIEF SYLVANUS ONWUCHEKWA & ORS VS EMMANUEL GERMAN & ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/2180/2012 THE STATE VS ONYEKACHI WOKOMA & 3 ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/929/2017 BARR. AWAJESUK GEOFREY UFOT VS THE EXECUTIVE GOVERNOR, RIVERS STATE & ANOR HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
WHC/16/2009 ELDER DAVID PETER FIBERESIMA & 2 ORS VS LAZARUS JINYEMIEMA & ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/2296/2016 BRAND FOCUS NIG. & ANOR VS ECOBANK PLC HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/379/2017 HON.AARON CHUKWUEMEKA(JP) VS CHIEF SAMUEL KINIKANWO NYEGWU & ANOR HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
PHC/1716/2013 MR DAVID D. THOMPSON VS ATTORNEY GEN.RIVERS STATE & 2 ORS HON JUSTICE. G.O OMEREJI COURT 13
       
PHC/1243/13 BISHOP(HON)JONATHAN A.HAILSHAM & ORS KENNETH OBIECHETON & ORS HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/2378/13 PASTOR AFAM OKWUOSHA & ORS VS PRINCE WELELE OBISIKE & ORS HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/270/14 JADAWA COMMERCIAL COMP.NIG LTD VS THE HON.COMM.MIN FOR URBAN DEV. & PHYPLANNING & ORS HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1834/16MC MRS PRECIOUS ALI-OMAH VS MRS PRINCE SOLOMON ALI-OMAH HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1713/17 MR IGNATIUS CHIOMA VS MR CLEMENT NWARU HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/117/09 GRANVILLE ISETIMA ABIBO ESQ VS NIG DEPOSIT HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1506/17 CHF CHAMBERLA N.OYBO VS PERCONS UNKNOWN HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1217/12 MRS JANE NWAFOR VS TEMCO LTD HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/146/14 IJEOMA UCHEGBU VS UNITY BANK PLC HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1383/08 CHF LAZARUS N.OMUNAKWE VS MRS NANCY OMUNAKWE HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/43/01 PYAGBARA ABEL & ANOR VS AGBARI B. HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/127/13 MR EYINDAH HUMPHREY & ORSVS MR SOSO AKANDU & ORS HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/2481/11 ONYENUCHE CHINDA & ANOR VS ELDER SAMUEL BOY CHINDA & ANOR HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
PHC/1761/15 CHF JOSPEH ORUMO & ORS VS PROGRESSIVE FOD & AGRI COMP & ANOR HON.JUSTICE M.W DANAGOGO COURT 15
       
PHC/431/13 DR(MRS) C.I ABAM VS DR. STEVE IHEDIGBO HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
OHC/16CR/16 THE STATE VS CHIMEZE O. OWAKWE & ORS HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/1635/13 ELDER LAWRENCE HENETO & ANOR VS THE CARPENTER CHURCH HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/1275/13 DR(MRS) D.I ASAGWARA VS OBIORA OSUEGBOM HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/356/15 MR KENNETH O.C MINNA VS OKECHUKWU OKERE & ANOR HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/2726/16 UBANISIRI GLOBAL SERVICES VS SMARTWELL OIL & GAS HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/1604/15 NAOC LTD VS ENABO CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES COY HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/186/11 THE STATE VS KELVIN OKURU HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/240/13 DSJ INVESTMENT VS VANDRANZER ENERGY SERVICES LTD HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/704/16 GUARANTY TRUST BANK PLC VS BENSON AWOMENWO & ANOR HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/1691/16 PASTOR JUDE F.N WALI VS MR STAR HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/1710/16 CHF ENGR E. ALASULEM-JACK VS MORGAN CHUKWUEMEKA & ORS HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/2752/16 GODSTIME GODSTIME VS ATTORNEY-GEN HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/956/16 THE STATE VS UCHENNA AYADIEFO HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/3180/16 KINGSLEY NNODI VS COMMISIONER OF POLICE HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/962/15 MR JUDE IMOH VS J.W IMOH HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/747/16 GABRIEL UZOBOR & 4 ORS VS AKOR & FIDELITY NIG LTD HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
PHC/888MC/16 UCHENNA CHUKWUNWA SARAH NKECHI VS CHUKWUNWA HON. JUSTICE C.K DAPAA-ADDO COURT 16
       
PHC/3145/16 CHIEF EJIKE MARCUS CHAKARA & ORS VS MR LAWRENCE ANELE & 3 ORS HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2724/16 PREMIUM MICRO FINANCE BANK LTD VS SPILITECH ENERGY COMPANY LTD & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/94/16 MR LUCKY C.OKOCHI & ANOR VS ELDER OGBUARIE ELIKOR & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/3015CR/16 THE STATE VS CHUKWUKA EGEONU HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2930CR/16 THE STATE VS ASWEIJI OGIDI HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/1496CR/13 THE STATE VS MUNACHIM UMNNAKWEM(ALIAS MBABU) & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2298CR/13 THE STATE VS ROMEO EMMANUEL HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/3161CR/16 THE STATE VS GABRIEL UDOH HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/300CR/16 THE STATE VS HENRY OGBUJI & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/10/2008CR THE STATE VS GOODY ONWU HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/482CR/13 THE STATE VS ADEKUAJA ADEKUNLE HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/1053CR/15/16 THE STATE VS OLAKA BODE & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2702CR/17 THE STATE VS DEEMUE MURPHY HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/1610/17 FRED STANLEY VS C.O.P HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/1672/17 STEPHEN NDIDI VS THE STATE & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2115/17 ENDURANCE JOHNSON VS C.O.P R/S & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/2726/17 OPEKERE BRIGHT FIMIE VS C.O.P R/S & ANOR HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21
PHC/1610/17 FRED STANLEY VS C.O.P HON.JUSTICE C. NWOGU COURT 21

Ground Floor: Courts: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 | 1st Floor: Courts: 6, 7, 8
2nd Floor: Courts: 12, 13
, 19

Ground Floor: 14, 15,10, 16, 17, 18,1st Floor: 9, 11 2nd Floor: 20,21